Call: 01948 860571
Search
Menu
Outstanding Provider High School

Enrichment

ofsted

Enrichment

At Bishop Heber High School we want our students to experience the best possible range of opportunities and activities through their time here. Below is a list of regular clubs and enrichment opportunities. Please check the Student Briefing Sheet that is issued each week, for further details.

Activity Year Staff Room Time
Young Enterprise 12 BLO ec2 Lunch
Quote Club 11 ALE EN3 Lunch
CREATIVE WRITING CLUB 7-9 CHo EN1 Lunch
Year 7 Homework Hub 7 DHE EN2 Lunch
A Level Revision 13 DHE EN9 After school
AIC Revision 11 DHE EN9 After school
History Club 7-9 JPE HI1 Lunch
RS GCSE Revision 10-11 T Badley RE1 lunch
RS GCSE Revision 10-11 T Badley RE2 After school
Maths Support 7-9 CTR IT4 Lunch
A-Level support session 13 JRI MA3 After school
GCSE REVISION 11 RLE MA3 Lunch
Spanish practice 10 JJA La3 Lunch
German Revision/Support 10-11 RWH LA6 Lunch
LGBT+ Club (Week 1 for KLO) 7-11 KLO, Claire Hendley S&G Lunch
Chess Club (Week 2 KLO) 7-8 KLO, HCO PE2 Lunch
KS4 GCSE Drama Support Session & Revision 10-11 BPi Wk 1 – Mu3 Wk 2 – Mu1 Lunch
KS5 A Level Drama & Theatre Suppot session & Revision 12-13 BPi Mu1 Lunch
Year 7 Drama Club 7 BPi & KCa Mu1 Lunch
KS4 GCSE Drama Support Session & Revision 10-11 KCa Dr1 After school
Y7 Choir 7 SFe MU3 Lunch
GCSE Music Exam Revision (until exam on 22 June) 11 SFe MU3 Lunch
GCSE Music Exam Revision (until exam on 22 June) 11 SFe MU3 Lunch
GCSE Music Exam Revision (until exam on 22 June) 11 SFe MU3 After school
Joseph Lunchtime Auditions and Rehearsals (After half term) 7-13 SFe/KCa/BPi MU3 TBC
GCSE Drama NEA support 10 KCa DR1 Lunch
exam revision 11 cws sc10 Lunch
exam revision 13 cws sc10 After school
mat learners oxbridge questions and research 12 cws sc10 Lunch
A-level Revision 13 SCl SC3 Lunch
GYMNASTICS 7-9 ESM SHALL Lunch
GYMNASTICS 7-9 ESM SHALL Lunch
ROUNDERS 7-9 HCO FIELD Lunch
ROUNDERS 7-10 HCO/ESM/JHA FIELD After school
ROUNDERS 7-10 HCO/JHA/ESM FIELD After school
football 10-11 JPR astro Lunch
TENNIS 7-8 Boys JPR COURTS After school
FOOTBALL 7-9 JPR ASTRO Lunch
GIRLS CRICKET 7-8 GIRLS MLA ASTRO After school
FOOTBALL 10-13 MLA ASTRO Lunch
GIRLS CRICKET 7-9 MLA ASTRO After school
CRICKET 7-8 MLA/ MLI ASTRO After school
football 10-13 Mli astro Lunch
football 7-9 MLI astro Lunch
BTEC CATCH UP 10-11 MLI IT3 Lunch
Fitness 10-13 MLI gym Lunch
football 7-9 MLI ASTRO Lunch
FOOTBALL 10-13 MLI ASTRO Lunch
FITNESS 10-13 MLI GYM Lunch
BTEC CATCH UP 10 MLI IT3 Lunch
FOOTBALL 10-13 MLI ASTRO Lunch
CRICKET 7-8 MLI/MLA ASTRO After school
Fitness 10-11 RMA gym Lunch
football 10-13 RMA astro Lunch
GCSE/BTEC LEVEL 3 DROP IN 10-13 RMA PE2 Lunch
FITNESS 10-13 RMA GYM Lunch
GCSE CATCH UP 10 RMA PE2 Lunch
FOOTBALL 7-9 RMA ASTRO Lunch
CRICKET 9-10 RMA/MLI astro After school
CRICKET 9-10 RMA/MLI ASTRO After school
Ultimate Frisbee 7-13 KLO Sports Hall After school
Homework support 10-11 CGo IT4 After school
Homework support 10-11 KPi IT4 After school
Homework support 7 GHi IT1 After school
Homework support 8,9 KPi IT3 After school
Homework support 7,8,9 KPi IT1 After school
Y11 revision by invitation from KDE and UMO 11 KDE, UMO EC2 After school